Print this page You are here: Home > ICS members > PhD students

PhD students

Danelien van Aalst (RuG, yeargroup 2016)
Dieko Bakker (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Vera de Bel (RuG, yeargroup 2015)
Lonneke van den Berg (UvA, yeargroup 2015) website
Jannes ten Berge (UU, yeargroup 2015)
Niels Blom (RU, yeargroup 2014)
Leonie van Breeschoten (UU, yeargroup 2014)
Joris Broere (UU, yeargroup 2015)
Simon de Bruijn (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Manja Coopmans (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Tomas Diviak (RuG, yeargroup 2016)
Thomas Feliciani (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Mirjam Fischer (Uva, yeargroup 2014)
Julia Fischmann (RuG, yeargroup 2016)
Andrea Forster (UvA, yeargroup 2015)
Jolien Geerlings (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Nikki van Gerwen (UU, yeargroup 2014)
Saskia Glas (RU, yeargroup 2016)
Fleur Goedkoop (RuG, yeargroup 2015)
Mariola Gremmen (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Franciëlla van der Heijden (UU, yeargroup 2012)
Paul Hindriks (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Susanne Hoff-de Goede, van't (UU, yeargroup 2011)
Bas Hofstra (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Marianne Hooijsma (RuG, yeargroup 2015)
Kirsten van Houdt (UvA, yeargroup 2016)
Maarten Hurne ter (yeargroup external PhD UU (yeargroup 2013))
Judith Kas (UU, yeargroup 2016)
Tessa Kaufman (RuG, yeargroup 2015)
Marijn Keijzer (RuG, yeargroup 2016)
Yassine Khoudja (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Siyang Kong (UU, yeargroup 2016)
Nigel Kragten (UvA, yeargroup 2015)
Robert Krause (RuG, yeargroup 2015)
Marcus Kristiansen (UU, yeargroup 2015)
Mathijs Kros (UU, yeargroup 2016)
Simon Kuijpers (RU, yeargroup 2016)
Chaïm la Roi (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Joran Laméris (RU, yeargroup 2013)
Jelle Lössbroek (UU, yeargroup 2014)
Suzanne de Leeuw (UvA, yeargroup 2016)
David Macro (UU, yeargroup 2012)
Suwatin Miharti (external Phd RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Marina Montelongo-Arana (external Phd RuG, yeargroup 2012)
Ardita Muja (RU, yeargroup 2016)
Tatang Muttaqin (external phd RuG, yeargroup 2012)
Nynke Niezink (RuG, yeargroup 2012)
Lukas Norbutas (UU, yeargroup 2015)
Diego Palacios (RuG, yeargroup 2016)
Ashwin Rambaran (RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Jeanette Renema (RU, yeargroup 2015)
Loes van Rijsewijk (RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Charlotte Rutten (UU, yeargroup 2014)
Ruta Savickaite (RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Lotte Scheeren (UvA, yeargroup 2015)
Timo Septer (RuG, yeargroup 2005)
Tery Setiawan (RU, yeargroup 2016)
Menno van Setten (UU, yeargroup 2012)
Müge Simsek (UU, yeargroup 2014)
Take Sipma (RU, yeargroup 2014)
Mala Sondang Silitonga (external Phd RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Victor Ionut Stoica (RuG, yeargroup 2011)
Dragana Stojmenovska (UvA, yeargroup 2016)
Paula Thijs (RU, yeargroup 2014)
Lex Thijssen (UU, yeargroup 2015)
Marina Tulin (UvA, yeargroup 2015)
Tomas Turner-Zwinkels (RuG, yeargroup 2012)
Melissa Verhoef-van Dorp (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Renske Verweij (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Maaike van der Vleuten (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Eva Vriens (UU, yeargroup 2016)
Janine Weeting (RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Femke van der Werf (UU, yeargroup 2015)
Roos van der Zwan (RU, yeargroup 2015)