Print this page You are here: Home > ICS members > Former Research Master Students

Former Research Master Students

Groningen:

Johannes Ackva (yeargroup 2009)
Andree Ark, van der (yeargroup 2013)
Dieko Bakker (RuG, yeargroup 2012)
Vera de Bel (RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Juliette Bos (yeargroup 2012)
Marleen Damman (yeargroup 2008)
Manuel Dierkes (yeargroup 2010)
Adriana Duta (yeargroup 2009)
Maximilian Erdmann (yeargroup 2013)
Henk Fernee (yeargroup 2008)
Fleur Goedkoop (RuG, yeargroup 2013)
Franciëlla van der Heijden (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Vera Heininga (yeargroup 2011)
Paul Hindriks (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Evelien Hoeben (yeargroup 2008)
Ali Honari (yeargroup 2009)
Chaïm la Roi (RuG, yeargroup 2012)
Willemijn Looman (yeargroup 2008)
Anna Luijk, van (yeargroup 2013)
Marieke Nanninga (yeargroup 2008)
Daniela Negraia (yeargroup 2010)
Fernando Nieto Morales (RuG, yeargroup 2008)
Jaap Oude Mulders (yeargroup 2010)
Gina-Felicia Potarca (RuG, yeargroup 2008)
Zinaida Salibekyan (yeargroup 2009)
Ruta Savickaite (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Jaïr Schalkwijk (yeargroup 2009)
Hong Minh Tran (yeargroup 2010)
Tomas Turner-Zwinkels (RuG, yeargroup 2009)
Loes van Rijsewijk (yeargroup 2011)
Tianne Veenema
Renske Verweij (RuG, yeargroup 2012)
Frank Wanders (yeargroup 2008)
Lieuwe Zijlstra (yeargroup 2010)


Nijmegen:

Jos Bakker (yeargroup 2014)
Per Bles (yeargroup 2013)
Henry Burgt, van der (yeargroup 2014)
Fabienne Coenders (yeargroup 2014)
Saskia Glas (RU, yeargroup 2014)
Angelika Halteren, van (yeargroup 2013)
Nina Haren, van (yeargroup 2014)
Lisanne Jansen (yeargroup 2013)
Coco Jongh, de (yeargroup 2014)
Simon Kuijpers (RU, yeargroup 2014)
Stefan Leenheer (yeargroup 2014)
Carly Mensvoort, van (yeargroup 2014)
Daniëlle Marijke Otten (yeargroup 2013)
Ana Peter (yeargroup 2014)
Sina Pfister (yeargroup 2014)
Carolin Philippsen (yeargroup 2013)
Iris Poelen (yeargroup 2014)
Niels Raaijmakers (yeargroup 2013)
Leanne Robbertsen (yeargroup 2013)
Tessa Rozenberg, van de (yeargroup 2014)
Belia Schuurman (yeargroup 2014)
Sacha Sillekens (yeargroup 2014)
Mickey Steijaert (yeargroup 2014)
Lex Thijssen (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Daniël Toebes (yeargroup 2014)
Joeri Troost (yeargroup 2014)
Elize Vis (yeargroup 2014)
Tijmen Weber (yeargroup 2013)
Iris Wierstra (yeargroup 2014)
Roos van der Zwan (RU, yeargroup 2013)


Utrecht:

Sociology and Social Research (SaSR):

 

Danelien van Aalst (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Clara Ardenne (yeargroup 2012)
Pieter Baay (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Linda Bakker (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Gerben Bekker (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Job van den Berg (yeargroup 2010)
Jannes ten Berge (UU, yeargroup 2013)
M. Bergmann (yeargroup 2010)
Yannick Bleeker (yeargroup 2011)
Tymofii Brik (yeargroup 2011)
Anne Brons (yeargroup 2011)
Simon de Bruijn (UU, yeargroup 2011)
Ying Chen (yeargroup 2010)
Andrea Coca (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Fernand Crijns (yeargroup 2009)
Iris de Putter (yeargroup 2011)
Alexander Dicks (yeargroup 2014)
Selin Dilli (yeargroup 2009)
Verena Drabing (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Georgi Dragolov (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Zoe Driessen (yeargroup 2013)
Eef Ebenau (yeargroup 2013)
Roeline Es, van (yeargroup 2013)
Lisa Felix (yeargroup 2014)
Maria Fleischmann (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Marlies Frenk (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Vincenz Frey (UU) website
Allison Geerts (yeargroup 2014)
Marjolein van Geest (yeargroup 2012)
Nikki van Gerwen (UU, yeargroup 2012)
Sara Geven (UU, yeargroup 2009)
Pepita van den Heiligenberg (yeargroup 2009)
Robert Hellpap (yeargroup 2011)
Wendy Hofstee (yeargroup 2012)
Bas Hofstra (UU, yeargroup 2011)
Kirsten Houdt, van (yeargroup 2014)
Tim Immerzeel (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Marijn Keijzer (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Justina Keldusyte (yeargroup 2011)
Pei-Chun Ko (yeargroup 2009)
Monique Kommer (yeargroup 2009)
Siyang Kong (UU, yeargroup 2014)
J. Kooistra (yeargroup 2013)
Lisanne van Koperen (yeargroup 2012)
Nigel Kragten (yeargroup 2013)
Marcus Kristiansen (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Sam Langton (yeargroup 2014)
Jeroen van Leeuwen (yeargroup 2009)
Kristina Malinionytė (yeargroup 2014)
Tessel Mentjox (yeargroup 2010)
Julia Mikolai (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Nynke van Miltenburg (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Eileen Monsma (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Cristobal Montt Volosky (yeargroup 2012)
Jarl Mooyaart (yeargroup 2011)
Jaap Nieuwenhuis (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Lukas Norbutas (UU, yeargroup 2013)
Beau Oldenburg (RuG, yeargroup 2009) website
Brett Ory (yeargroup 2011)
Malgorzata Pacula (yeargroup 2010)
Yolien Peeters (yeargroup 2012)
Dirk Pelt (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Yolanda Penders (yeargroup 2009)
Jasper van de Pol (yeargroup 2010)
Wouter Quite (yeargroup 2011)
Ellen Raaijmakers (yeargroup 2009)
Thomas de Rooij (yeargroup 2010)
Benjamin Rosche (yeargroup 2014)
Sabrina Roski (yeargroup 2014)
Tanveer Rouf (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Charlotte Rutten (UU, yeargroup 2012)
Oana Sacuiu (yeargroup 2010)
Jana Scheible (yeargroup 2010)
Esther Schipper (yeargroup 2014)
Katrin Schwanitz (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Verena Seibel (yeargroup 2009)
Wieke Selten (yeargroup 2012)
Jingjing Shui (yeargroup 2012)
Franziska Sigrist (yeargroup 2012)
Sabine Sleeuwen, van (yeargroup 2014)
Sanne Smith (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Karlijn Soppe (yeargroup 2014)
Christoph Spörlein (yeargroup 2009)
Tali Spiegel (RuG, yeargroup 2009)
Milena Tsvetkova (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Mark Veenbrink (yeargroup 2011)
Joris van der Veer (UU, yeargroup 2006)
Leonie Venhoeven (yeargroup 2009)
Marlies Visser (yeargroup 2010)
Maaike van der Vleuten (UU, yeargroup 2011)
Eva Vriens (UU, yeargroup 2014)
Elise Vuijst (yeargroup 2012)
Sarah Westphal (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Vera Wiedemann (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Jan-Erik Wiederholz (yeargroup 2009)


Migration, Ethnic Relations and Multiculturalism (MERM):

 

Tessa Adriaansen (yeargroup 2012)
A.H. Ataman (yeargroup 2009)
Golshan Bahadori (yeargroup 2012)
Lisa Barsties (yeargroup 2014)
Mirre Beek (yeargroup 2014)
S.Y. Bekir (yeargroup 2009)
Vince Biancardi da Camara (yeargroup 2014)
Eline Boersema (yeargroup 2010)
Willemijn Bot (yeargroup 2014)
Bianca Brünig (yeargroup 2011)
Swantje Bubritski (yeargroup 2012)
Saloua Chakibi (yeargroup 2014)
Manja Coopmans (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Lizzy Eilbracht (yeargroup 2010)
M. Ellenbroek (yeargroup 2010)
V. Emonds (yeargroup 2009)
I.R. Enache (yeargroup 2009)
Julia Fischmann (RuG, yeargroup 2014)
Chris Gaasendam (yeargroup 2011)
Nadya Gharaei (yeargroup 2014)
Amalia Gilodi (yeargroup 2014)
Anna Gkiouleka (yeargroup 2012)
M.M.J. Goes (yeargroup 2009)
M. Grundel (yeargroup 2009)
Myrte Hoekstra (yeargroup 2011)
Dorothee Hoffmann (yeargroup 2014)
Sean de Hoon (yeargroup 2010)
Christopher Houtkamp (yeargroup 2012)
Akira Igarashi (yeargroup 2013)
Siri Anand Jacobs (yeargroup 2010)
Heleen Janssens (yeargroup 2011)
Anne-Linde Joki (yeargroup 2011)
Petra Jong, de (yeargroup 2013)
Reini Joosten (yeargroup 2013)
Emira Kamberi (yeargroup 2012)
Yassine Khoudja (UU, yeargroup 2011)
H.W. de Klerk (yeargroup 2009)
Judith Koops (yeargroup 2010)
Mathijs Kros (UU, yeargroup 2014)
Thomas Kuijpers (yeargroup 2012)
D. Kupke (yeargroup 2009)
Marina Lazeri (yeargroup 2013)
J.L.Y. Lie (yeargroup 2009)
Kieran Mepham (yeargroup 2014)
Laura Mulder (yeargroup 2014)
Jana Niekerk, van (yeargroup 2014)
Christiana Andreea Piscoi (yeargroup 2011)
Yasmin Qureshi (yeargroup 2014)
Francesca Saint Pierre, di (yeargroup 2012)
Paulien Schimmer (yeargroup 2010)
Leslie Schneider (yeargroup 2011)
Jasmijn Slootjes (yeargroup 2010)
Anne Slotman (yeargroup 2011)
Natasa Smymioti (yeargroup 2013)
J. Sondergaard (yeargroup 2009)
N.G. Tchistiakova (yeargroup 2009)
Simone Tenda (yeargroup 2011)
L. Terpstra (yeargroup 2009)
Daniel Vale (yeargroup 2013)
Carolien Veldkamp (yeargroup 2013)
D. Vildaite (yeargroup 2009)
Gusta Wachter (yeargroup 2014)
Femke van der Werf (UU, yeargroup 2013)
K.J. van de Werfhorst (yeargroup 2009)
Shiyu Zhang (yeargroup 2014)