Print this page You are here: Home > ICS members > Former PhD students

Former PhD students

Olav Aarts (RU, yeargroup 2004)
Anja Abendroth (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Marjolein Achterkamp (RuG, yeargroup 1994)
Agnes Akkerman (RuG, yeargroup 1994)
Nadia Akkerman (RuG, yeargroup 2016)
Ozan Aksoy (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Jim Allen (RuG, yeargroup 1991)
Javier Arregui (RuG, yeargroup 1999)
Marcel van Assen (UU, yeargroup 1996) website
Claire Aussems (RuG, yeargroup 2004)
Corine Baarda (RuG, yeargroup 1993)
István Back (RuG, yeargroup 2003)
Nicoletta Balbo (RuG, yeargroup 2008) website
Davide Barrera (UU, yeargroup 2000)
Tamás Bartus (RuG, yeargroup 1996)
Ronald Batenburg (RuG, yeargroup 1986)
Wike Been (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Katia Begall (RuG, yeargroup 2008)
Katia Begall (UU) website
Petra van den Bekerom (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Hidde Bekhuis (RU, yeargroup 2008) website
René Bekkers (UU, yeargroup 1997)
Marijke von Bergh (UU, yeargroup 1992)
Wim Bernasco (UU, yeargroup 1989)
Jaco Berveling (RuG, yeargroup 1988)
Lieselotte Blommaert (RU, yeargroup 2008) website
Boris Blumberg (UU, yeargroup 1992) website
Kwasi Boahene (UU, yeargroup 1990)
Michal Bojanowski (UU, yeargroup 2005)
Jan van den Bos (UU, yeargroup 1986)
Ed Boxman (UU, yeargroup 1987)
Hilde Bras (UU, yeargroup 1995)
Marjolein Broese van Groenou (UU, yeargroup 1986)
Alinda van Bruggen (RuG, yeargroup 1994)
Lieke ten Brummelhuis (UU, yeargroup 2005)
Freek Bucx (UU, yeargroup 2004)
Gerhard van de Bunt (RuG, yeargroup 1993)
Anneke Cancrinus-Matthijsse (RuG, yeargroup 1988)
Marcel Coenders (UU, yeargroup 1995) website
Rense Corten (UU, yeargroup 2004) website
Marnix Croes (RU, yeargroup 1996)
Marcel van Dam (UU, yeargroup 1988)
Marie-Louise Damen (UU, yeargroup 2000)
Liset van Dijk (UU, yeargroup 1990)
Jan Kornelis Dijkstra (RuG, yeargroup 2002) website
Jacob Dijkstra (RuG, yeargroup 2002) website
Maja Djundeva (RuG, yeargroup 2011)
Ingrid Doorten (UU, yeargroup 2001)
Patricia van Echtelt (RuG, yeargroup 2000)
Marcel van Egmond (RU, yeargroup 1995)
Lucienne van Eijk (RuG, yeargroup 1989)
Lea Ellwardt (RuG, yeargroup 2006)
Henrike Elzen (RuG, yeargroup 2002)
Tamar Fischer (RU, yeargroup 1998)
Vincenz Frey (UU, yeargroup 2010) website
Margreet Frieling (RuG, yeargroup 2007)
Martin van der Gaag (RuG, yeargroup 1998)
Ruben van Gaalen (NIDI / UU, yeargroup 2002)
Alexander Gattig (RuG, yeargroup 1995)
Thomas Gautschi (UU, yeargroup 1997)
Róbert Gál (RuG, yeargroup 1990)
Ayse Güveli (RU, yeargroup 2001)
Maurice Gesthuizen (RU, yeargroup 1999) website
Sara Geven (UU, yeargroup 2011)
Sara Geven (UvA) website
Maike Gieling (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Mérove Gijsberts (UU, yeargroup 1994)
Wouter van Gils (RU, yeargroup 2002)
Anne-Geerte van de Goor (UU, yeargroup 1991)
André Grow (RuG, yeargroup 2009)
Jos de Haan (UU, yeargroup 1989)
Johan Hansen (UU, yeargroup 1997)
Esther Havekes (UU, yeargroup 2009) website
Evelyn Hello (RU, yeargroup 1999)
Hanneke Hermsen (UU, yeargroup 1987)
Corine Hoeben (RuG, yeargroup 1997)
Martijn Hogerbrugge (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Kirsten Hollaender (RuG)
Justine Horgan (RuG, yeargroup 1998)
Ruud van der Horst (RuG, yeargroup 2005)
Mariska van der Horst (UU, yeargroup 2009)
Gijs van Houten (UU, yeargroup 2001)
Willem Huijnk (UU, yeargroup 2005)
Tim Huijts (UU, yeargroup 2006)
Gijs Huitsing (RuG, yeargroup 2008) website
Renée van der Hulst (RuG, yeargroup 1998)
Jack Hutten (UU, yeargroup 1989)
Tim Immerzeel (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Katya Ivanova (RuG, yeargroup 2007)
Katya Ivanova (UvA) website
Marc Jacobs (UU, yeargroup 1988)
Giedo Jansen (RU, yeargroup 2006)
Miranda Jansen (UU, yeargroup 1997)
Jacques Janssen (RU, yeargroup 1995)
Eva Jaspers (UU, yeargroup 2003) website
Janneke Jolij (RuG, yeargroup 2003)
Matthijs Kalmijn (UvA) website
Agnieszka Kanas (RU, yeargroup 2006) website
Annelies Kassenberg (RuG, yeargroup 1997)
Renske Keizer (NIDI / UU, yeargroup 2005)
Kees Keizer (RuG, yeargroup 2008)
Carolien Klein Haarhuis (UU, yeargroup 1999)
Rianne Kloosterman (RU, yeargroup 2005)
Andrea Knecht (UU, yeargroup 2002)
Antonie Knigge (UU, yeargroup 2009) website
Valeska Korff (RuG, yeargroup 2007)
Sylvia Korupp (UU, yeargroup 1995)
Ferry Koster (RuG, yeargroup 2000)
Thomas Kowalewski (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Gerbert Kraaykamp (RU, yeargroup 1988) website
Jan Kratzer (RuG, yeargroup 1996)
Madelon Kroneman (UU, yeargroup 1993)
Per Kropp (UU, yeargroup 1992)
Alona Labun (RuG, yeargroup 2007)
Mattijs Lambooij (RuG, yeargroup 2000)
Marloes de Lange (RU, yeargroup 2008) website
Roger Leenders (RuG, yeargroup 1990)
Marco van Leeuwen (UU, IISG, yeargroup 1986) website
Mark Levels (RU, yeargroup 2006)
Cornelis van Liere (RuG, yeargroup 1986)
Paul Ligthart (RuG, yeargroup 1988)
Ellen Lindeman (UU, yeargroup 1990)
Zoltán Lippényi (UU, yeargroup 2009) website
Tanja van der Lippe (UU, yeargroup 1988) website
Marieke van Londen (RU, yeargroup 2006)
Marcel Lubbers (RU, yeargroup 1996) website
Ineke Maas (UU, yeargroup 1986) website
Cora Maas (UU, yeargroup 1987)
Mieke Maliepaard (UU, yeargroup 2007) website
Borja Martinovic (UU, yeargroup 2005) website
Uwe Matzat (RuG, yeargroup 1996)
Michael Mäs (RuG, yeargroup 2005) website
Peter Mühlau (RuG, yeargroup 1989)
Tom van der Meer (RU, yeargroup 2004)
Peter van der Meer (RuG, yeargroup 1988)
Vivian Meertens (RU, yeargroup 1998)
Roza Meuleman (UU, yeargroup 2009) website
Ruud van der Meulen (RU, yeargroup 2000)
Nynke van Miltenburg (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Anca Minescu (UU, yeargroup 2004)
Hester Moerbeek (RU, yeargroup 1993)
Sigrid Mohnen (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Gerald Mollenhorst (UU, yeargroup 2004) website
Christiaan Monden (RU, yeargroup 1998)
Nienke Moor (RU, yeargroup 2003)
Dominik Morbitzer (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Edson Manuel Muñoz-Herrera (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Anke Munniksma (RU, yeargroup 2008) website
Ineke Nagel (UU, yeargroup 1996)
Ariana Need (RU, yeargroup 1992)
Anna Petra Nieboer (RuG, yeargroup 1992)
Jacques Niehof (RU, yeargroup 1992)
Fernando Nieto Morales (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Bernard Nijstad (UU, yeargroup 1995)
Natascha Notten (RU, yeargroup 2005) website
Beau Oldenburg (RuG, yeargroup 2011) website
Annemarije Oosterwaal (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Ilse Ouburg (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Jessica Pass (RuG, yeargroup 2004)
Kim Pattiselanno (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Birgit Pauksztat (RuG, yeargroup 2005)
Diane Payne (RuG, yeargroup 1992)
Carlijne Philips (RuG, yeargroup 1997)
Mirjam Plantinga (RuG, yeargroup 2001)
Rozemarijn van der Ploeg (RuG, yeargroup 2011) website
Anne Rigt Poortman (UU, yeargroup 1996) website
Koos Postma (RuG, yeargroup 1990)
Gina-Felicia Potarca (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Patrick Präg (RuG, yeargroup 2009) website
Marieke van de Rakt (RU, yeargroup 2004)
Jesper Rözer (UU, yeargroup 2011)
Jan Reitsma (RU, yeargroup 2002)
Merijn Rengers (yeargroup 1996)
Arieke Rijken (UU, yeargroup 2004)
Susanne Rijken (UU, yeargroup 1993)
Anne Roeters (UU, yeargroup 2005) website
Josja Rokven (RU, yeargroup 2012)
Gerrit Rooks (UU, yeargroup 1995)
Peter van Roozendaal (RuG, yeargroup 1988)
Esther de Ruijter (UU, yeargroup 1999)
Stijn Ruiter (UU, yeargroup 2002) website
Britta Ruschoff (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Karin Sanders (RuG, yeargroup 1987)
Michael Savelkoul (RU, yeargroup 2009) website
Jelmer Schalk (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Djamila Schans (UU, yeargroup 2002)
Marieke van Schellen (UU, yeargroup 2005) website
Wiebke Schulz (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Sonja Schulz (UU, yeargroup 2009)
Hanneke Schuurmans (RuG, yeargroup 2000)
Michael Schweinberger (RuG, yeargroup 2002)
Miranda Sentse (RuG, yeargroup 2006)
Inge Sieben (RU, yeargroup 1996)
Jellie Sierksma (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Jelle Sijtsema (RuG, yeargroup 2006)
Roderick Sluiter (RU, yeargroup 2007)
Rita Smaniotto (RuG, yeargroup 1999)
Anouk Smeekes (UU, yeargroup 2009) website
Wilma Smeenk (RU, yeargroup 1993)
Sanne Smith (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Fransje Smits (RU, yeargroup 2007)
Chris Snijders (UU, yeargroup 1991)
Tali Spiegel (RuG, yeargroup 2011)
Marinus Spreen (RuG, yeargroup 1992)
Tobias Stark (UU, yeargroup 2006) website
Wouter Steenbeek (UU, yeargroup 2006)
Christian Steglich (RuG, yeargroup 1995) website
Nardi Steverink (RuG, yeargroup 1989) website
Mathilde Strating (RuG, yeargroup 2001)
Conny Taes (UU, yeargroup 1987)
Károly Takács (RuG, yeargroup 1997)
Peter Tammes (RU, yeargroup 1997)
Stefan Thau (RuG, yeargroup 2003)
Sandra van Thiel (UU, yeargroup 1994)
Robert Thomson (RuG, yeargroup 1994)
Nicole Tieben (RU, yeargroup 2004)
Jochem Tolsma (RU, yeargroup 2004) website
René Torenvlied (UU, yeargroup 1991)
Felix Christian Tropf (RuG, yeargroup 2011) website
Frank van Tubergen (UU, yeargroup 2000) website
Rudi Turksema (UU, yeargroup 1995)
Helga de Valk (UU, yeargroup 2001)
Jooske van Busschbach (RuG, yeargroup 1988) website
Beate Völker (UU, yeargroup 1990) website
Kees van Veen (RuG, yeargroup 1991)
René Veenstra (RuG, yeargroup 1994) website
Tinka Veldhuis (RuG, yeargroup 2008) website
Ellen Verbakel (RU, yeargroup 2003) website
Marc Verboord (UU, yeargroup 1997)
Willem-Jan Verhoeven (UU, yeargroup 2001)
Lotte Vermeij (UU, yeargroup 1998)
Miranda Vervoort (UU, yeargroup 2008)
Manuela Vieth (UU, yeargroup 2004)
Mark Visser (RU, yeargroup 2012)
Miranda Visser (RuG, yeargroup 2010)
Sonja Vogt (UU, yeargroup 2002)
Marieke Voorpostel (UU, yeargroup 2002)
Sjerp de Vries (RuG, yeargroup 1987)
Jannes de Vries (RU, yeargroup 2000)
Thomas de Vroome (UU, yeargroup 2009) website
Marieke van der Wal (RuG, yeargroup 2000)
Gijs Weijters (RU, yeargroup 2003)
Herman van de Werfhorst (UvA, yeargroup 1996) website
Gert Westert (RuG, yeargroup 1987)
Sarah Westphal (UU, yeargroup 2010)
Rudi Wielers (RuG, yeargroup 1986) website
Stephanie Wiesmann (UU, yeargroup 2002)
Johan van Wilsem (RU, yeargroup 1998)
Rafael Wittek (RuG, yeargroup 1993) website
Maarten Wolbers (RU, yeargroup 1994) website
Inge de Wolf (UU, yeargroup 1995)
Philip Wotschack (RuG, yeargroup 2000)
Evelien Zeggelink (RuG, yeargroup 1989)
Asya Zhelyazkova (UU, yeargroup 2007)
Richard Zijdeman (UU, yeargroup 2003)